HOMEROSEAwards and NominationsROSEABOUTUSROSE AUDITIONSROSEART friends in other shows

rose

HOME
.auditions....

TICKETS
DIRECTIONS

ABOUTUS
news
past
donors

AUDITIONS
CASTCREW
artstore
rentals
CONTACT

fb

auditions

 

auditions

CAST FORMS PDF ROSE CAST FORMS WORD

 

SCHEDULE APRIL 7 - 13 AND APRIL 15...

IF YOU ARE SCHEDULED TO WORK, AND WILL NOT ARRIVE ON TIME,
OR CAN NOT SHOW UP TO WORK
YOU MUST EMAIL, TEXT OR CALL LORI AT 619-733-2021 OR LORI@GOLDENSTATEIMAGES.COM

DATE slot time ACTOR LOCATION
Saturday, April 7 1a 11am – 2pm Marian & DevonHollingsworth Verandah
  2a 11am – 2pm Ed Hollingsworth Construction
  3a 11am – 2pm Ira Bauer-Spector Boiler
  1b 2pm - 5pm Michael Grant Hall Construction
  2b 2pm - 5pm Austyn Myers Boiler/Verandah
  3b 2pm - 5pm Katherine Brecka Verandah
         
Sunday, April 8 1a 11am – 2pm Ira Bauer-Spector Construction
HAPPY 2a 11am – 2pm Shauna & Adrienne Ostrom Verandah
EASTER 3a 11am – 2pm Michael Drummond Boiler / 1st class state
expect 1b 2pm - 5pm Walter Smith Construction
A 2b 2pm - 5pm Meagan Pitcher / Lizzie Morse Verandah
crowd 3b 2pm - 5pm Sidney Franklin 1st class state
         
Monday, April 9 1a 11am – 2pm Sidney Franklin Construction
  2a 11am – 3pm Meagan Pitcher Verandah
  3a 11am – 3pm Michael Grant Hall 1st class state room
  1b 2pm - 5pm Austyn Myers Boiler/Verandah
  2b 3pm - 5pm Katherine Brecka Verandah
  3b 3pm - 5pm Michael Drummond Construction Gallery
  promo 6pm-8:30pm Michael Drummond hold for Radio spot
  promo 6pm-8:30pm TBD hold for Radio spot
         
Tuesday, April 10 promo probable 5am call - stay tuned
Ira Bauer-Spector TV Spot
  promo probable 7am call - stay tuned Sidney Franklin TV Spot
  1a 11am – 2pm Scott Farrell Construction
  2a 11am – 3pm Walter Smith Verandah
  3a 11am – 3pm Lizzie Morse 1st class state room
  1b 2pm - 5pm   tbd
  2b 3pm - 5pm John Tessmer tbd
  3b 3pm - 5pm   tbd
         
Wed., April 11 1a 11am – 2pm Meagan Pitcher Verandah/1st class
  2a 11am – 3pm BJ / pending  
  3a 11am – 3pm Scott Farrell Construction Gallery
  1b 2pm - 5pm    
  2b 3pm - 5pm Katherine Brecka Verandah / 1st class SR
  3b 2pm - 5pm John Tessmer Const. / Verandah
         
Thurs., April 12 1a 11am – 3pm Scott Farrell  
  2a 11am – 2pm Marian Hollingsworth  
  3a 11am – 2pm Barry Jacobsen/pending  
  1b 3pm - 5pm Michael Drummond  
  2b 2pm - 5pm    
  3b 2pm - 5pm Barry Jacobsen/pending  
         
Fri., April 13 1a 11am – 2pm Lizzie Morse  
  2a 11am – 2pm Shauna Ostrom  
  3a 11am – 2pm Ira Bauer-Spector  
  1b 3pm - 5pm John Tessmer  
  2b 2pm - 5pm Katherine Brecka  
  3b 2pm - 5pm Michael Drummond  
         
Sun., April 15 1a 11am – 2pm    
  2a 11am – 2pm    
  3a 11am – 2pm    
  1b 2pm - 5pm Larissa Garcia  
  2b 2pm - 5pm Devon Hollingsworth  
  3b 2pm - 5pm AJ Foggiano  
         
      pending  
Sat, April 21 1a 11am – 2pm    
  2a 11am – 2pm    
  3a 11am – 2pm    
  1b 3pm - 5pm    
  2b 2pm - 5pm    
  3b 2pm - 5pm    
      pending  
Sun., April 22 1a 11am – 2pm    
  2a 11am – 2pm    
  3a 11am – 2pm    
  1b 2pm - 5pm    
  2b 2pm - 5pm    
  3b 2pm - 5pm    
         

 

 

 

Contact us: info@americanrosetheatre.com or 858-243-4349

ART YOUTH

 

All content is copyrighted material. All use, reproduction and/or publication rights reserved worldwide.

Updated: MARCH 2012